Forex Card Rates

Forex Card Rates

Ujjivan SFB Forex Card Rates

DATE: 12-07-2024 | TIME: 09:15:43 AM

Currency TypeCurrency (In Rs.)T.T. Buying (Inw Rem)T.T. Selling (O/w Rem)
U.A.E. DirhamAED21.8923.58
Australian DollarAUD55.2257.80
Canadian DollarCAD59.8962.75
Swiss FrancsCHF91.0395.39
Chinese YuanCNY--
Danish KroneDKK11.7412.59
EuroEUR89.1792.47
Great Britain PoundGBP106.07109.65
Hong Kong DollarHKD10.3811.01
Japanese YenJPY0.50940.5401
Korean WonKRW0.05870.0626
Malaysian RinggitMYR--
Norwegian KroneNOK7.498.08
New Zealand DollarNZD49.1952.65
Omani RialOMR210.60223.30
Saudi RiyalSAR21.6122.92
Swedish KronerSEK7.688.21
Singapore DollarSGD60.9663.35
Thai bahtTHB2.242.38
United States DollarUSD82.2584.88
South African RandZAR4.444.84
Lankan RupeeLKR--
Turkish LiraTRY--
Bahraini DinarBHD214.93228.40
Kuwaiti DinarKWD265.39281.41
Qatari RiyalQAR22.2523.58
Russian RubleRUB--
Chinese YuanCNH10.9811.97

Note:

  • Exchange rates mentioned are indicative and are subject to change based on market fluctuations without prior notice. The final rate applicable will be the card rate prevailing at the time of debit/credit to customer account.
  • Forex services (Inward Remittance, Outward Remittance, Foreign Currency Draft Issuance & Foreign Currency Draft / Cheque Collection) can be availed for savings accounts only.
  • Card rates are for foreign currency conversion to INR
  • Please contact your nearest Ujjivan Small Finance Bank branch for the final rates before proceeding with the transaction.

Maximize your savings! Earn up to 8.75%* p.a. on our Fixed Deposits!

Book FD Online